Past Members of the Emeritus Faculty Council

2019-2020

Business: Warren Boe
Dentistry: Deborah Cobb
Education: Carolyn Wanat
Engineering: James Stoner
Law: Norman W. Hines, Jr (Bill)
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Constance Berman, Miriam Gilbert, John Menninger, Stephen Vlastos
Medicine: George Johnson, Frank Mitros, Siroos S Shirazi
Nursing: Jill G. Valde
Pharmacy: Lawrence Fleckenstein

Public Health: Kelley Donham

2018-2019

Business: Warren Boe
Dentistry: Deborah Cobb
Education: Carolyn Wanat
Engineering: James Stoner
Law: Norman W. Hines, Jr (Bill)
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Miriam Gilbert, Kenneth Kuntz, Irwin Levin, John Menninger, Constance Berman
Medicine: George Johnson, Frank Mitros, Siroos Shirazi
Nursing: Jill G. Valde
Pharmacy: Douglas Flanagan
Public Health: Kelley Donham

2017-2018

Business: Warren Boe
Dentistry: Deborah Cobb
Education: Carolyn Wanat
Engineering: James Stoner
Law: Norman W. Hines, Jr (Bill)
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Miriam Gilbert, Kenneth Kuntz, Irwin Levin, John Menninger, Judy Polumbaum (Judy was replaced by Connie Berman in February)
Medicine: George Johnson, Frank Mitros, Siroos Shirazi
Nursing: Jill G. Valde
Pharmacy: Douglas Flanagan
Public Health: Kelley Donham

2016-2017

Business: Warren Boe
Dentistry: Jamie Sharp
Education: Carolyn Wanat
Engineering: James Stoner
Graduate College
Law: Mark Schantz
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Gary Gussin, Kenneth Kuntz, Irwin Levin, John Menninger, Judy Polumbaum
Medicine: George Johnson, Frank Mitros, Thomas Weingeist
Nursing: Patricia Clinton
Pharmacy: Douglas Flanagan
Public Health: Kelley Donham

2015-2016

Business: Warren Boe
Dentistry: Jamie Sharp
Education: David Jepsen
Engineering: James Stoner
Graduate College
Law: Mark Schantz
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Lorraine Dorfman, Gary Gussin, Kenneth Kuntz, Irwin Levin, John Menninger
Medicine: George Johnson, Victoria Lim, Thomas Weingeist
Nursing: Patricia Clinton
Pharmacy: Douglas Flanagan
Public Health: Kelley Donham

2014-2015

Business: Warren Boe
Dentistry: Jamie Sharp
Education: David Jepsen
Engineering: James Stoner
Graduate College:
Law: Mark Schantz
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Lorraine Dorfman, Gary Gussin, Kenneth Kuntz, Irwin Levin, John Menninger
Medicine: George Johnson, Robert Summers, Thomas Weingeist
Nursing: Martha Craft-Rosenberg
Pharmacy: Douglas Flanagan
Public Health: Kelley Donham

2013-2014

Business: Gerald Rose
Dentistry: Benny Hawkins
Education: David Jepsen
Engineering:
Graduate College: Ray Muston
Law: William Buss
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Lorraine Dorfman, Gary Gussin, Irwin Levin, John Menninger
Medicine: Claibourne Dungy, Robert Summers, Thomas Weingeist
Nursing: Rose Friedrich
Pharmacy: Douglas Flanagan
Public Health: Nancy Sprince

2012-2013

Business: Gerald Rose
Dentistry: Jerry Walker
Education: H.D. Hoover
Engineering:
Graduate College: Ray Muston
Law: William Buss
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Laird Addis, Lorraine Dorfman, Gary Gussin, Irwin Levin
Medicine: Claibourne Dungy, Kenneth Hubel, Thomas Weingeist
Nursing: Rose Friedrich
Pharmacy: John Rosazza
Public Health: Nancy Sprince

2011-2012

Business: Carol Fethke, Gerald Rose
Dentistry: Jerry Walker
Education: H.D. Hoover
Engineering: Norbert Malik
Graduate College: Ray Muston
Law: William Buss
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Laird Addis, Lorraine Dorfman,Garry Gussin, Albert Hood
Medicine: Claibourne Dungy, Kenneth Hubel, Thomas Weingeist
Nursing: Rose Friedrich
Pharmacy: John Rosazza
Public Health: Nancy Sprince

2010-2011

Business: Carol Fethke, Gerald Rose
Dentistry: Jerry Walker
Education: Ray Muston, H.D. Hoover, Albert Hood
Engineering: Norbert Malik
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Laird Addis, Lorraine Dorfman, Patricia Kelley, Robert Sayre, James Lindberg
Medicine: Claibourne Dungy, Kenneth Hubel
Nursing: Rose Friedrich
Pharmacy: John Rosazza
Public Health: Nancy Sprince

2009-2010

Business: Carol Fethke, Gerald Rose
Dentistry: Jerry Walker
Education: H.D. Hoover, Albert Hood
Engineering: Norbert Malik
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Patricia Kelley, James Lindberg, Robert Sayre
Graduate College: Ray Muston
Medicine: Claibourne Dungy, Tony Franken Jr., Kenneth Hubel
Nursing: Rose Friedrich
Pharmacy: David Carew
Public Health: Nancy Sprince

2008-2009

Business: Carol Fethke, Hyman Joseph
Dentistry: Jerry Walker
Education: H.D. Hoover
Engineering: George Lance
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Phillip Cummins, Robert Sayre
Graduate College: Carl Orgren
Medicine: Richard Lynch, Kenneth Hubel
Nursing: Rose Friedrich
Pharmacy: David Carew
Public Health: Nancy Sprince

2007-2008

Business:  Joseph  Hyman
Dentistry: Jerry Walker
Education: H.D. Hoover
Engineering: George Lance
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Phillip Cummins, Patricia Kelley, James Lindberg, Robert Sayre
Graduate College: Carl Orgren
Medicine: Richard Lynch, Tony Franken Jr., Kenneth Hubel
Nursing: Rose Friedrich
Pharmacy: David Carew
Public Health: Nancy Sprince

2006-2007

Business: Joseph  Hyman
Dentistry: Keith Thayer
Education: Al Hood
Engineering: George Lance
Liberal Arts and Sciences:  Phillip Cummins, Richard Hoppin, Patricia Kelley, James Lindberg, Robert Sayre
Graduate College: Carl Orgren
Medicine:  Tom Conway, Edmund Franken, Russell Noyes
Nursing: Marion Johnson,
Pharmacy: David Carew
Public Health: Bill Hausler

2005-2006

Business: Valdean Lembke
Dentistry: Keith Thayer
Education: Al Hood
Engineering: George Lance
Liberal Arts and Sciences:  Richard Hoppin, Gene Spaziani, Dee Norton, James Lindberg, Robert Sayre
Graduate College: Carl Orgren
Medicine: Tom Conway, Hal Richerson, Ian Smith
Nursing: Marion Johnson
Pharmacy: Charles Barfknecht
Public Health: Bill Hausler

2004-2005

Business: Valdean Lembke
Dentistry: Keith Thayer
Education: Al Hood
Engineering: George Lance
Law: Charles Davidson
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Sam Becker, Richard Hoppin, Gene Spaziani, Dee Norton, Miriam Gelfand
Graduate College: Carl Orgren
Medicine: Tom Conway, John Long, Hal Richerson, Ian Smith
Nursing: Marion Johnson
Pharmacy: Charles Barfknecht
Public Health: Bill Hausler

2003-2004

Business: Valdean Lembke
Dentistry: Keith Thayer
Education: Al Hood
Engineering: George Lance
Law: Charles Davidson
Liberal Arts and Sciences: Sam Becker, Richard Hoppin, Gene Spaziani, Dee Norton, Charles Hale
Graduate College: Carl Orgren
Medicine: Tom Conway, John Long, Hal Richerson, Edward Mason
Nursing: Marion Johnson
Pharmacy: Keith Guillory
Public Health: Bill Hausler

2002-2003

Business: Valdean Lembke
Dentistry: Keith Thayer
Education: Al Hood, Bob Engel
Engineering: Jim Andrews
Law: Charles Davidson
Liberal Arts: Sam Becker, Helen Chadima, Richard Hoppin, Gene Spaziani
Graduate College: Dale Bentz
Medicine: Tom Conway, John Long, Hal Richerson, Robert Soper
Nursing: Marion Johnson
Pharmacy: Keith Guillory
Public Health: Bill Hausler

2001-2002

Business: Richard Stevenson
Dentistry: Keith Thayer
Education: Al Hood
Engineering: Jim Andrews
Law: David Vernon
Liberal Arts: Sam Becker, Dale Bentz, Dick Hoppin, Margaret Keys, Betty Mather, Duane Spiertersbach
Medicine: Jim Clifton, John Long, Hal Richerson, Robert Soper
Nursing: Jean Reese
Pharmacy: Keith Guillory

2000-2001

Business: Richard Stevenson
Dentistry: Bob Kremenak
Education: Bob Engel, Bea Furner
Engineering: Jim Andrews
Law: David Vernon
Liberal Arts: Sam Becker, Dale Bentz, Joan Cantor, Larry Gelfand, Betty Mather, Duane Spriestersbach
Medicine: George Bedell, Jim Clifton, John Long, Bob Soper
Nursing: Jean Reese
Pharmacy: Keith Guillory

1999-2000

Business: Jerry Nordquist
Dentistry: Bob Kremenak
Education: Bob Engel, Bea Furner
Engineering: Jim Andrews
Law: David Vernon
Liberal Arts: Sam Becker, Peg Burke, Joan Cantor, Larry Gelfand, Ed Kottick, Duane Spriestersbach
Medicine: Janusz Bardach, Frank Cheng, Jim Clifton, John Long
Nursing: Jean Reese
Pharmacy: Keith Guillory